360°
| Trim | Key specs | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 1.5L Manual Quality Beauty2025 | 86 kW · 1.5 L · Front-engine, front-wheel drive | $15,944¥89,900 |
| 2025 1.5L Automatic Quality Comfort2025 | 86 kW · 1.5 L · Front-engine, front-wheel drive | $17,439¥99,900 |
| 2025 2.0L Automatic Quality Power2025 | 116 kW · 2.0 L · Front-engine, front-wheel drive | $17,439¥99,900 |
| 2025 2.0L Automatic Quality Brilliant2025 | 116 kW · 2.0 L · Front-engine, front-wheel drive | $19,383¥112,900 |
| 2025 2.0L Automatic Quality Elegant2025 | 116 kW · 2.0 L · Front-engine, front-wheel drive | $19,832¥115,900 |
| 2025 2.0L Automatic Quality Radiance2025 | 116 kW · 2.0 L · Front-engine, front-wheel drive | $20,430¥119,900 |
| 2025 2.0L Automatic Quality Premium2025 | 116 kW · 2.0 L · Front-engine, front-wheel drive | $20,879¥122,900 |
| 2025 2.0L Automatic Quality Respect2025 | 116 kW · 2.0 L · Front-engine, front-wheel drive | $24,220¥141,900 |
| 2025 1.5L Manual Quality Beauty$15,944 | 2025 1.5L Automatic Quality Comfort$17,439 | 2025 2.0L Automatic Quality Power$17,439 | 2025 2.0L Automatic Quality Brilliant$19,383 | 2025 2.0L Automatic Quality Elegant$19,832 | 2025 2.0L Automatic Quality Radiance$20,430 | 2025 2.0L Automatic Quality Premium$20,879 | 2025 2.0L Automatic Quality Respect$24,220 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basic Parameters | ||||||||
| Model name | Mazda3 Axela 2025 1.5L Manual Quality Beauty | Mazda3 Axela 2025 1.5L Automatic Quality Comfort | Mazda3 Axela 2025 2.0L Automatic Quality Power | Mazda3 Axela 2025 2.0L Automatic Quality Brilliant | Mazda3 Axela 2025 2.0L Automatic Quality Elegant | Mazda3 Axela 2025 2.0L Automatic Quality Radiance | Mazda3 Axela 2025 2.0L Automatic Quality Premium | Mazda3 Axela 2025 2.0L Automatic Quality Respect |
| Price (USD) | $15,944 | $17,439 | $17,439 | $19,383 | $19,832 | $20,430 | $20,879 | $24,220 |
| Manufacturer | Changan Mazda | Changan Mazda | Changan Mazda | Changan Mazda | Changan Mazda | Changan Mazda | Changan Mazda | Changan Mazda |
| Vehicle class | Compact car | Compact car | Compact car | Compact car | Compact car | Compact car | Compact car | Compact car |
| Energy type | Gasoline | Gasoline | Gasoline | Gasoline | Gasoline | Gasoline | Gasoline | Gasoline |
| Emissions standard | China VI | China VI | China VI | China VI | China VI | China VI | China VI | China VI |
| Launch date | 2025.07 | 2025.07 | 2025.07 | 2025.07 | 2025.07 | 2025.07 | 2025.07 | 2025.07 |
| Maximum power (kW) | 86 | 86 | 116 | 116 | 116 | 116 | 116 | 116 |
| Maximum torque (N·m) | 148 | 148 | 202 | 202 | 202 | 202 | 202 | 202 |
| Engine | 1.5L 117hp L4 | 1.5L 117hp L4 | 2.0L 158 hp 4-cylinder | 2.0L 158 hp 4-cylinder | 2.0L 158 hp 4-cylinder | 2.0L 158 hp 4-cylinder | 2.0L 158 hp 4-cylinder | 2.0L 158 hp 4-cylinder |
| Transmission | 6-speed manual | 6-speed manual-automatic | 6-speed manual-automatic | 6-speed manual-automatic | 6-speed manual-automatic | 6-speed manual-automatic | 6-speed manual-automatic | 6-speed manual-automatic |
| Length*Width*Height (mm) | 4662*1797*1445 | 4662*1797*1445 | 4662*1797*1445 | 4662*1797*1445 | 4662*1797*1445 | 4662*1797*1445 | 4662*1797*1445 | 4662*1797*1445 |
| Body structure | 4-door 5-seat sedan | 4-door 5-seat sedan | 4-door 5-seat sedan | 4-door 5-seat sedan | 4-door 5-seat sedan | 4-door 5-seat sedan | 4-door 5-seat sedan | 4-door 5-seat sedan |
| Top speed (km/h) | 196 | 197 | 213 | 213 | 213 | 213 | 213 | 213 |
| NEDC combined fuel consumption (L/100km) | 5.8 | 5.6 | 5.8 | 5.8 | 5.8 | 5.8 | 5.8 | 5.8 |
| Vehicle warranty | 3 years or 100,000 km | 3 years or 100,000 km | 3 years or 100,000 km | 3 years or 100,000 km | 3 years or 100,000 km | 3 years or 100,000 km | 3 years or 100,000 km | 3 years or 100,000 km |
| Body | ||||||||
| Length (mm) | 4662 | 4662 | 4662 | 4662 | 4662 | 4662 | 4662 | 4662 |
| Width (mm) | 1797 | 1797 | 1797 | 1797 | 1797 | 1797 | 1797 | 1797 |
| Height (mm) | 1445 | 1445 | 1445 | 1445 | 1445 | 1445 | 1445 | 1445 |
| Wheelbase (mm) | 2726 | 2726 | 2726 | 2726 | 2726 | 2726 | 2726 | 2726 |
| Front track (mm) | 1568 | 1568 | 1568 | 1568 | 1568 | 1568 | 1568 | 1568 |
| Rear track (mm) | 1581 | 1581 | 1581 | 1581 | 1581 | 1581 | 1581 | 1581 |
| Approach angle (°) | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 |
| Departure angle (°) | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 |
| Minimum turning radius (m) | 5.75 | 5.75 | 5.75 | 5.75 | 5.75 | 5.75 | 5.75 | 5.75 |
| Body structure | Sedan | Sedan | Sedan | Sedan | Sedan | Sedan | Sedan | Sedan |
| Door opening type | Hinged doors | Hinged doors | Hinged doors | Hinged doors | Hinged doors | Hinged doors | Hinged doors | Hinged doors |
| Number of Doors | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Number of seats | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Fuel tank capacity (L) | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 |
| Curb weight (kg) | 1297 | 1337 | 1385 | 1385 | 1385 | 1385 | 1385 | 1385 |
| Maximum loaded mass (kg) | 1765 | 1805 | 1853 | 1853 | 1853 | 1853 | 1853 | 1853 |
| Engine | ||||||||
| Engine model | P5 | P5 | PE | PE | PE | PE | PE | PE |
| Displacement (mL) | 1496 | 1496 | 1998 | 1998 | 1998 | 1998 | 1998 | 1998 |
| Displacement (L) | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| Air Intake Type | Naturally aspirated | Naturally aspirated | Naturally aspirated | Naturally aspirated | Naturally aspirated | Naturally aspirated | Naturally aspirated | Naturally aspirated |
| Engine layout | Transverse | Transverse | Transverse | Transverse | Transverse | Transverse | Transverse | Transverse |
| Cylinder arrangement | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L |
| Number of cylinders | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Valves per cylinder | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Compression ratio | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 |
| Valve Train | DOHC | DOHC | DOHC | DOHC | DOHC | DOHC | DOHC | DOHC |
| Maximum horsepower (Ps) | 117 | 117 | 158 | 158 | 158 | 158 | 158 | 158 |
| Maximum power (kW) | 86 | 86 | 116 | 116 | 116 | 116 | 116 | 116 |
| Maximum power speed (rpm) | 6100 | 6100 | 6000 | 6000 | 6000 | 6000 | 6000 | 6000 |
| Maximum torque (N·m) | 148 | 148 | 202 | 202 | 202 | 202 | 202 | 202 |
| Maximum torque speed (rpm) | 3500 | 3500 | 4000 | 4000 | 4000 | 4000 | 4000 | 4000 |
| Maximum net power (kW) | 86 | 86 | 116 | 116 | 116 | 116 | 116 | 116 |
| Proprietary engine technology | Dual S-VT | Dual S-VT | Dual S-VT | Dual S-VT | Dual S-VT | Dual S-VT | Dual S-VT | Dual S-VT |
| Fuel type | Gasoline | Gasoline | Gasoline | Gasoline | Gasoline | Gasoline | Gasoline | Gasoline |
| Fuel octane rating | 92 octane | 92 octane | 92 octane | 92 octane | 92 octane | 92 octane | 92 octane | 92 octane |
| Fuel supply type | Direct injection | Direct injection | Direct injection | Direct injection | Direct injection | Direct injection | Direct injection | Direct injection |
| Cylinder head material | Aluminum Alloy | Aluminum Alloy | Aluminum Alloy | Aluminum Alloy | Aluminum Alloy | Aluminum Alloy | Aluminum Alloy | Aluminum Alloy |
| Cylinder block material | Aluminum Alloy | Aluminum Alloy | Aluminum Alloy | Aluminum Alloy | Aluminum Alloy | Aluminum Alloy | Aluminum Alloy | Aluminum Alloy |
| Emissions standard | China VI | China VI | China VI | China VI | China VI | China VI | China VI | China VI |
| Transmission | ||||||||
| Number of gears | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Transmission type | Manual transmission (MT) | Automatic transmission (AT) | Automatic transmission (AT) | Automatic transmission (AT) | Automatic transmission (AT) | Automatic transmission (AT) | Automatic transmission (AT) | Automatic transmission (AT) |
| Short name | 6-speed manual | 6-speed manual-automatic | 6-speed manual-automatic | 6-speed manual-automatic | 6-speed manual-automatic | 6-speed manual-automatic | 6-speed manual-automatic | 6-speed manual-automatic |
| Chassis/Steering | ||||||||
| Drive Type | Front-engine, front-wheel drive | Front-engine, front-wheel drive | Front-engine, front-wheel drive | Front-engine, front-wheel drive | Front-engine, front-wheel drive | Front-engine, front-wheel drive | Front-engine, front-wheel drive | Front-engine, front-wheel drive |
| Front suspension type | MacPherson strut independent suspension | MacPherson strut independent suspension | MacPherson strut independent suspension | MacPherson strut independent suspension | MacPherson strut independent suspension | MacPherson strut independent suspension | MacPherson strut independent suspension | MacPherson strut independent suspension |
| Rear suspension type | Torsion beam semi-independent suspension | Torsion beam semi-independent suspension | Torsion beam semi-independent suspension | Torsion beam semi-independent suspension | Torsion beam semi-independent suspension | Torsion beam semi-independent suspension | Torsion beam semi-independent suspension | Torsion beam semi-independent suspension |
| Power steering type | Electric power steering | Electric power steering | Electric power steering | Electric power steering | Electric power steering | Electric power steering | Electric power steering | Electric power steering |
| Body structure | Unibody | Unibody | Unibody | Unibody | Unibody | Unibody | Unibody | Unibody |
| Wheel braking | ||||||||
| Front brake type | Ventilated Disc | Ventilated Disc | Ventilated Disc | Ventilated Disc | Ventilated Disc | Ventilated Disc | Ventilated Disc | Ventilated Disc |
| Rear brake type | Disc | Disc | Disc | Disc | Disc | Disc | Disc | Disc |
| Parking brake type | Electronic parking brake | Electronic parking brake | Electronic parking brake | Electronic parking brake | Electronic parking brake | Electronic parking brake | Electronic parking brake | Electronic parking brake |
| Front tire size | 205/60 R16 | 205/60 R16 | 205/60 R16 | 215/45 R18 | 215/45 R18 | 215/45 R18 | 215/45 R18 | 215/45 R18 |
| Rear tire size | 205/60 R16 | 205/60 R16 | 205/60 R16 | 215/45 R18 | 215/45 R18 | 215/45 R18 | 215/45 R18 | 215/45 R18 |
| Spare tire specification | Non-full-size | Non-full-size | Non-full-size | Non-full-size | Non-full-size | Non-full-size | Non-full-size | Non-full-size |
| Passive safety | ||||||||
| Driver/front passenger airbags | Driver ● / Passenger ● | Driver ● / Passenger ● | Driver ● / Passenger ● | Driver ● / Passenger ● | Driver ● / Passenger ● | Driver ● / Passenger ● | Driver ● / Passenger ● | Driver ● / Passenger ● |
| Front/rear side airbags | Front ● / Rear - | Front ● / Rear - | Front ● / Rear - | Front ● / Rear - | Front ● / Rear - | Front ● / Rear - | Front ● / Rear - | Front ● / Rear - |
| Front/rear head airbags (curtain) | Front ● / Rear ● | Front ● / Rear ● | Front ● / Rear ● | Front ● / Rear ● | Front ● / Rear ● | Front ● / Rear ● | Front ● / Rear ● | Front ● / Rear ● |
| Active safety | ||||||||
| ABS anti-lock braking | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● |
| Brake force distribution (EBD/CBC, etc.) | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● |
| Brake assist (EBA/BAS/BA, etc.) | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● |
| Traction control (ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.) | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● |
| Electronic stability control (ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.) | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● |
| ISOFIX child seat anchors | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● |
| Lane departure warning | - | - | - | ○ | ○ | - | ● | ● |
| Active braking / active safety system | - | - | - | ○ | ○ | - | ● | ● |
| Forward collision warning | - | - | - | ○ | ○ | - | ● | ● |
| Driving Dynamics | ||||||||
| Engine start-stop technology | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● |
| Auto Hold | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● |
| Hill start assist | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● |
| Driving Hardware | ||||||||
| Front/rear parking sensors | Front - / Rear ● | Front - / Rear ● | Front - / Rear ● | Front - / Rear ● | Front - / Rear ● | Front - / Rear ● | Front - / Rear ● | Front ● / Rear ● |
| Driving Functions | ||||||||
| Satellite navigation system | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ○ |
| Navigation traffic information display | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ○ |
| Lane change assist | - | - | - | ○ | ○ | ● | ● | ● |
| Lane keeping assist | - | - | - | ○ | ○ | - | ● | ● |
| Rear cross-traffic alert | - | - | - | ○ | ○ | ● | ● | ● |
| Lane centering | - | - | - | ○ | ○ | - | ● | ● |
| Exterior/Anti-theft | ||||||||
| Engine immobilizer | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● |
| Central door lock | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● |
| Keyless start system | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● |
| Active grille shutter | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● |
| Exterior lighting | ||||||||
| LED daytime running lights | - | - | - | ○ | ○ | ● | ● | ● |
| Adaptive high/low beam | - | - | - | ○ | ○ | - | ● | ● |
| Automatic headlights | - | - | - | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● |
| Headlight height adjustment | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● |
| Headlight delayed shut-off | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● |
| Sunroof/Glass | ||||||||
| Front/rear power windows | Front ● / Rear ● | Front ● / Rear ● | Front ● / Rear ● | Front ● / Rear ● | Front ● / Rear ● | Front ● / Rear ● | Front ● / Rear ● | Front ● / Rear ● |
| Anti-pinch window function | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● |
| Exterior rearview mirrors | ||||||||
| Connectivity / smart features | ||||||||
| Bluetooth/hands-free calling | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● |
| Steering wheel / interior rearview mirror | ||||||||
| Multifunction steering wheel | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● |
| Steering wheel paddle shifters | - | - | - | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● |
| HUD digital display | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ● |
| In-car charging | ||||||||
| Seat features | ||||||||
| Driver/front passenger power seat adjustment | - | - | - | - | - | Driver ● / Passenger - | Driver ● / Passenger - | Driver ● / Passenger - |
| Front/rear center armrest | Front ● / Rear ● | Front ● / Rear ● | Front ● / Rear ● | Front ● / Rear ● | Front ● / Rear ● | Front ● / Rear ● | Front ● / Rear ● | Front ● / Rear ● |
| Rear cup holders | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● |
| Audio System/Interior Lighting | ||||||||
| Air conditioning/refrigerator | ||||||||
| Rear seat air vents | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● |
| Climate control zones | - | - | - | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● |
| In-cabin PM2.5 filter | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ● |
Remote lock/unlock, mobile phone air conditioning control, unauthorized door opening alarm, GPS positioning, authorized vehicle use, vehicle information query, etc.
2025 1.5L Manual Quality Beauty, 2025 1.5L Automatic Quality Comfort, 2025 2.0L Automatic Quality Power, 2025 2.0L Automatic Quality Brilliant, 2025 2.0L Automatic Quality Elegant, 2025 2.0L Automatic Quality Radiance, 2025 2.0L Automatic Quality Premium, 2025 2.0L Automatic Quality Respect
Includes: gloss black sport wheels, gloss black mirrors, Burgundy red leather seats with refined red stitching
2025 2.0L Automatic Quality Elegant, 2025 2.0L Automatic Quality Radiance, 2025 2.0L Automatic Quality Premium, 2025 2.0L Automatic Quality Respect
Models of the same class and price from China
NewGasoline360°Nissan
NewGasoline360°Geely
NewGasoline360°Venucia
NewGasoline360°Volkswagen
NewGasoline360°Volkswagen
NewGasoline360°Kia
NewGasoline360°Geely
NewGasoline360°Jetta